Our School

Our staff

Headteacher

Miss A Wheatcroft - Headteacher


Teachers

Mr K Parker -  Deputy Head Teacher/Teacher - Silver Birch Class (Y5/6)

Mrs M Henley - Teacher in Charge of Specialist Provision/SENCo - Cherry Tree Class

Mrs C Bean - Specialist Teacher, Cherry Tree Class

Mrs C Hazell - Teacher Maple Class (Y5/6)

Mr I Hirst - Teacher, Hawthorn Class (Y4)

Miss H Holmes - Teacher, Horse Chestnut Class   (Y3/4)

Mr C Gray - Teacher, Pine Class (Y3)

Mrs Y Staines - Teacher, Oak Class (Mon-Weds) (Y2)

Mrs G Kidd - Teacher, Oak Class (Weds-Fri) (Y2)

Mrs J Charlton - Teacher, Beech Class (Y1/2)

Mrs Fitzgibbon - Teacher Willow Class (Y1)

Mrs S Armstrong - Teacher - PPA Cover

Miss C Bridgeman - Teacher, Sycamore Class (Reception) (Mon, Tues, Weds, Thurs,)

Mrs L Merrett - Teacher, Sycamore Class (Reception) (Fri)

Mrs K McCarthy - Teacher - Rowan Class (Reception)

Mrs C Rowe - HLTA PPA Cover


Teaching Assistants

Mrs Phillipa Rumford - Sycamore Class

Miss Emilia O'Brien - Sycamore Class

Mrs Melanie Edwards - Rowan Class

Mrs Sahra McCann - Willow Class

Mrs Suzette Dobson - Beech Class

Mrs Joanna Reynolds - Oak Class

Mrs Victoria Eaton - Hawthorn and Pine Class

Mrs Christine Warrington - Horsechestnut Class

Mrs Madeline Griffiths - Maple and Silver Birch Class

Mrs Janet Shepherd - Specialist Provision

Mrs Helen Clough - Specialist Provision and Horsechestnut Class


Parent Support Advisor

Mrs Gillian Kingston


Administrative Staff

Mrs Jillian Allan - Administrative Officer

Mrs Caroline Chang - Administrative Assistant

Mr Steve Gill - Bursar - Tuesdays and every 3rd Monday

Mr Phil Stell - ICT Technician - Tuesday pm

Mrs Joanne Fowler - Administrative Assistant Specialist Provision - Tuesday PM and Friday AM


Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs Susan Hardcastle


Midday Supervisors

Mrs Geraldine Bradshaw

Mrs Christine Cook

Mrs Suzette Dobson

Mrs Victoria Eaton

Mrs Melanie Edwards

Mrs Sahra McCann

Mrs Joanna Reynolds

Mrs Christine Warrington


Catering Staff

Judith Smith

Yvonne Mitchell


Caretaker & Cleaners

Facilities Management - North Yorkshire

maple (5)Oak class (1)Silver Birch (2)Sycamore (5)

View accreditations

img-original-1823
download